Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 81403 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 81403 was $595,000, down 11.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $595k.
$675k$642k$595k$575k$600k$625k$650k$675k$700k$595k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
81403 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
81432$820k81403$595k81415$590k81401$412k81427$390k81425$335k81424$225k
ZIP 81403 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 81403.
All Residential$595kSingle Family$595k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 81403

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026