Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 81212 / median-list-price

Homes in 81212 listed at a median of $372,500, up 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $373k.
$362k$370k$373k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$379k$374k$322k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
81212 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
81233$775k81223$550k81240$482k81212$373k81226$336k
ZIP 81212 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 81212.
Multi-Family$379kSingle Family$374kAll Residential$373kTownhouse$322k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 81212

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026