Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 81008 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 81008 listed at a median of $184/sqft, down 9.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $184/sqft.
$204$179$184$175$200$225$179$223
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
81008 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
81023$238/sqft81008$184/sqft81006$180/sqft81003$173/sqft81007$168/sqft81005$165/sqft81004$160/sqft81022$153/sqft81001$152/sqft81039$107/sqft
ZIP 81008 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 81008.
Townhouse$223/sqftAll Residential$184/sqftSingle Family$179/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 81008

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026