Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 81007 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 81007 was $410,000, down 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $410k.
$429k$410k$410k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$335k$415k$340k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
81007 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
81019$635k81007$410k81008$350k81006$330k81005$297k81022$280k81023$248k81001$244k81003$210k81004$205k
ZIP 81007 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 81007.
Single Family$415kAll Residential$410kTownhouse$340kMulti-Family$335k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 81007

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026