Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 81006 / median-list-price

Homes in 81006 listed at a median of $385,000, up 11.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $385k.
$344k$344k$385k$340k$360k$380k$400k$385k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
81006 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
81007$425k81023$410k81006$385k81008$340k81022$335k81005$320k81001$250k81004$230k81003$224k81039$135k
ZIP 81006 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 81006.
All Residential$385kSingle Family$385k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 81006

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026