Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80701 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80701 was $346,000, down 5.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $346k.
$365k$320k$346k$200k$300k$400k$500k$450k$346k$224k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80701 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80750$535k80654$445k80701$346k80723$322k80705$305k
ZIP 80701 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80701.
Multi-Family$450kAll Residential$346kSingle Family$346kTownhouse$224k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80701

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026