Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80542 / median-list-price

Homes in 80542 listed at a median of $570,000, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $570k.
$586k$563k$570k$540k$560k$580k$600k$570k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
80542 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80516$725k80643$650k80650$575k80542$570k80615$568k80550$565k80621$460k80610$458k80543$450k80631$379k
ZIP 80542 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80542.
All Residential$570kSingle Family$570k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80542

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026