Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80538 / median-list-price

Homes in 80538 listed at a median of $529,900, up 6.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $530k.
$500k$504k$530k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$381k$650k$550k$449k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
80538 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80515$880k80536$650k80528$650k80513$625k80545$595k80524$590k80538$530k80537$515k80549$485k80535$455k
ZIP 80538 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80538.
Multi-Family$650kSingle Family$550kAll Residential$530kTownhouse$449kCondo / Co-op$381k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80538

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026