Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80535 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80535 was $419,500, down 34.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $420k.
$640k$435k$420k$400k$500k$600k$700k$424k$400k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80535 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80528$625k80513$600k80525$582k80524$573k80515$507k80537$493k80549$450k80545$425k80535$420k80527$305k
ZIP 80535 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80535.
Single Family$424kAll Residential$420kTownhouse$400k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80535

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026