Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80526 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80526 was $305,500, down 18.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $306k.
$377k$275k$306k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$544k$400k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80526 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80517$610k80537$537k80524$464k80547$431k80538$374k80528$370k80521$358k80525$349k80549$320k80526$306k
ZIP 80526 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 80526.
Single Family$544kTownhouse$400kCondo / Co-op$306k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80526

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026