Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80525 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80525 was $612,500, down 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $613k.
$642k$643k$613k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$349k$440k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80525 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80517$864k80536$735k80513$669k80525$613k80524$605k80526$544k80521$525k80515$507k80549$460k80545$425k
ZIP 80525 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 80525.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceSingle Family$613kTownhouse$440kCondo / Co-op$349k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80525

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026