Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80521 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 80521 listed at a median of $350/sqft, down 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $350/sqft.
$353$348$350$300$325$350$375$400$324$322$355$389
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
80521 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80515$508/sqft80521$350/sqft80535$339/sqft80545$331/sqft80536$319/sqft80513$310/sqft80524$307/sqft80537$286/sqft80528$274/sqft80549$268/sqft
ZIP 80521 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80521.
Townhouse$389/sqftSingle Family$355/sqftAll Residential$350/sqftCondo / Co-op$324/sqftMulti-Family$322/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80521

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026