Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80503 / median-list-price

Homes in 80503 listed at a median of $725,000, down 9.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $725k.
$799k$729k$725k$250k$500k$750k$1M$410k$430k$875k$500k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
80503 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80304$1.60M80302$1.30M80305$995k80466$753k80503$725k80510$699k80455$690k80026$675k80301$615k80501$519k
ZIP 80503 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80503.
Single Family$875kAll Residential$725kTownhouse$500kMulti-Family$430kCondo / Co-op$410k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80503

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026