Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80501 / median-list-price

Homes in 80501 listed at a median of $519,450, up 7.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $519k.
$485k$500k$519k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$333k$638k$525k$495k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
80501 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80304$1.60M80302$1.30M80305$995k80466$753k80503$725k80510$699k80455$690k80026$675k80301$615k80501$519k
ZIP 80501 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80501.
Multi-Family$638kSingle Family$525kAll Residential$519kTownhouse$495kCondo / Co-op$333k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80501

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026