Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80435 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 80435: $982/sqft, down 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $982/sqft.
$1030$936$982$500$750$1000$883$567$518
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
80435 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80424$1017/sqft80435$982/sqft80443$893/sqft80498$557/sqft
ZIP 80435 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 80435.
Townhouse$982/sqftCondo / Co-op$883/sqftMulti-Family$567/sqftSingle Family$518/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80435

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026