Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80237 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80237 was $375,000, down 33.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $375k.
$562k$480k$375k$250k$500k$750k$1M$290k$875k$438k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80237 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80109$650k80235$620k80120$589k80214$580k80452$505k80233$460k80249$450k80237$375k80203$373k80247$231k
ZIP 80237 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80237.
Single Family$875kTownhouse$438kAll Residential$375kCondo / Co-op$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80237

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026