Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80228 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80228 was $612,500, down 8.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $613k.
$668k$600k$613k$250k$500k$750k$1M$320k$835k$725k$459k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80228 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80211$754k80109$650k80235$620k80228$613k80120$589k80214$580k80452$505k80233$460k80249$450k80203$373k
ZIP 80228 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80228.
Multi-Family$835kSingle Family$725kAll Residential$613kTownhouse$459kCondo / Co-op$320k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80228

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026