Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80223 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 80223: $323/sqft, down 13.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $323/sqft.
$374$354$323$300$350$400$450$500$459$353
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
80223 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80243$374/sqft80223$323/sqft80433$309/sqft80110$306/sqft80130$299/sqft80134$296/sqft80129$286/sqft80031$258/sqft80015$249/sqft80123$240/sqft
ZIP 80223 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 80223.
Condo / Co-op$459/sqftSingle Family$353/sqftTownhouse$323/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80223

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026