Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80206 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80206 was $562,230, down 28.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $562k.
$788k$545k$562k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$764k$1.02M$1.37M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80206 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80206$562k80209$558k80022$349k80005$345k80023$335k80128$323k80215$320k80226$288k80421$285k80227$267k
ZIP 80206 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 80206.
Townhouse$1.37MSingle Family$1.02MMulti-Family$764kCondo / Co-op$562k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80206

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026