Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80205 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80205 was $535,000, down 7.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $535k.
$575k$435k$535k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$360k$691k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80205 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80110$603k80123$592k80129$553k80205$535k80134$525k80433$500k80130$499k80031$440k80015$390k80105$265k
ZIP 80205 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 80205.
Single Family$691kTownhouse$535kCondo / Co-op$360k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80205

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026