Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80136 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80136 was $472,500, down 12.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $473k.
$540k$525k$473k$460k$480k$500k$520k$540k$560k$473k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80136 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80109$650k80235$620k80120$589k80214$580k80452$505k80136$473k80233$460k80249$450k80203$373k80247$231k
ZIP 80136 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80136.
All Residential$473kSingle Family$473k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80136

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026