Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80129 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 80129 listed at a median of $296/sqft, up 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $296/sqft.
$286$295$296$250$275$300$325$350$375$400$368$278$307
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
80129 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80203$398/sqft80214$370/sqft80452$355/sqft80120$305/sqft80129$296/sqft80235$269/sqft80233$260/sqft80109$251/sqft80249$248/sqft80247$235/sqft
ZIP 80129 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80129.
Condo / Co-op$368/sqftTownhouse$307/sqftAll Residential$296/sqftSingle Family$278/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80129

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026