Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80127 / median-list-price

Homes in 80127 listed at a median of $715,000, up 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $715k.
$700k$694k$715k$250k$500k$750k$355k$775k$520k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
80127 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80211$818k80127$715k80109$660k80214$615k80120$609k80452$583k80233$475k80249$450k80235$377k80203$366k
ZIP 80127 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80127.
Single Family$775kAll Residential$715kTownhouse$520kCondo / Co-op$355k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80127

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026