Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80112 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80112 was $719,500, up 19.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $720k.
$600k$665k$720k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$400k$758k$535k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80112 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80211$754k80112$720k80109$650k80235$620k80120$589k80214$580k80452$505k80233$460k80249$450k80203$373k
ZIP 80112 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80112.
Single Family$758kAll Residential$720kTownhouse$535kCondo / Co-op$400k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80112

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026