Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80106 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80106 was $713,000, down 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $713k.
$731k$635k$713k$600k$625k$650k$675k$700k$725k$750k$713k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80106 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80211$754k80106$713k80109$650k80235$620k80120$589k80214$580k80452$505k80233$460k80249$450k80203$373k
ZIP 80106 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80106.
All Residential$713kSingle Family$713k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80106

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026