Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80102 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80102 was $441,000, up 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $441k.
$420k$440k$441k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k$390k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80102 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80116$1.27M80118$1.03M80439$950k80127$725k80228$725k80005$706k80004$627k80020$601k80452$505k80102$441k
ZIP 80102 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 80102.
Single Family$441kTownhouse$390k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80102

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026