Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80033 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80033 was $562,500, down 10.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $563k.
$625k$554k$563k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$314k$675k$660k$502k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80033 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80211$754k80109$650k80235$620k80120$589k80214$580k80033$563k80452$505k80233$460k80249$450k80203$373k
ZIP 80033 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80033.
Multi-Family$675kSingle Family$660kAll Residential$563kTownhouse$502kCondo / Co-op$314k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80033

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026