Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80022 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80022 was $499,900, down 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $500k.
$515k$490k$500k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$349k$518k$515k$405k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80022 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80211$754k80109$650k80235$620k80120$589k80214$580k80452$505k80022$500k80233$460k80249$450k80203$373k
ZIP 80022 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80022.
Multi-Family$518kSingle Family$515kAll Residential$500kTownhouse$405kCondo / Co-op$349k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80022

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026