Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80005 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80005 was $638,000, up 10.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $638k.
$580k$625k$638k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$345k$645k$706k$361k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80005 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80211$754k80109$650k80005$638k80235$620k80120$589k80214$580k80452$505k80233$460k80249$450k80203$373k
ZIP 80005 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80005.
Single Family$706kMulti-Family$645kAll Residential$638kTownhouse$361kCondo / Co-op$345k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80005

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026