Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 79932 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 79932 was $330,000, down 7.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $330k.
$356k$330k$330k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$330k$245k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
79932 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
79922$478k79932$330k79912$320k79821$288k79938$275k79935$230k79924$204k79904$201k79847$200k79849$194k
ZIP 79932 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 79932.
All Residential$330kSingle Family$330kTownhouse$245k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 79932

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026