Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 79922 / median-list-price

Homes in 79922 listed at a median of $500,000, down 16.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $500k.
$599k$469k$500k$450k$500k$550k$600k$650k$500k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
79922 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
79922$500k79912$365k79821$288k79938$278k79935$230k79904$230k79849$208k79924$200k79905$175k
ZIP 79922 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 79922.
All Residential$500kSingle Family$500k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 79922

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026