Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 79562 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 79562: $208/sqft, up 8.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $208/sqft.
$191$190$208
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
79562 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
79541$212/sqft79562$208/sqft79508$188/sqft79606$178/sqft79601$157/sqft79510$141/sqft79605$139/sqft79504$121/sqft79553$106/sqft76443$79/sqft
ZIP 79562 (this market)