Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 79109 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 79109 listed at a median of $143/sqft, up 6.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $143/sqft.
$135$139$143$148$143
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
79109 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
79124$185/sqft79015$171/sqft79108$152/sqft79109$143/sqft79103$142/sqft79104$137/sqft79042$121/sqft79102$110/sqft79101$109/sqft79039$90/sqft
ZIP 79109 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 79109.
Multi-Family$148/sqftAll Residential$143/sqftSingle Family$143/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 79109

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026