Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78840 / median-list-price

Homes in 78840 listed at a median of $257,400, down 5.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $257k.
$272k$249k$257k$240k$250k$260k$270k$280k$259k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78840.
Single Family$259kAll Residential$257kMulti-FamilyLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78840

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026