Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78759 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 78759 listed at a median of $337/sqft, down 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $337/sqft.
$346$334$337$250$275$300$325$350$375$284$269$357$303
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
78759 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78733$501/sqft78702$485/sqft78762$468/sqft78721$380/sqft78759$337/sqft78676$310/sqft78749$290/sqft78728$245/sqft78681$223/sqft78612$220/sqft
ZIP 78759 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78759.
Single Family$357/sqftAll Residential$337/sqftTownhouse$303/sqftCondo / Co-op$284/sqftMulti-Family$269/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78759

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026