Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78741 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78741 was $331,250, down 13.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $331k.
$381k$370k$331k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$266k$615k$347k$263k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78741 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78702$653k78676$580k78749$560k78681$480k78721$438k78728$425k78612$392k78762$363k78741$331k76537$265k
ZIP 78741 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78741.
Multi-Family$615kSingle Family$347kAll Residential$331kCondo / Co-op$266kTownhouse$263k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78741

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026