Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78736 / median-list-price

Homes in 78736 listed at a median of $535,000, down 17.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $535k.
$650k$495k$535k$450k$500k$550k$600k$650k$700k$590k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
78736 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78702$675k78676$650k78749$600k78721$579k78736$535k78681$525k78612$500k78728$449k78762$350k76537$265k
ZIP 78736 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78736.
Single Family$590kAll Residential$535kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78736

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026