Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78732 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78732 was $715,000, down 15.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $715k.
$846k$700k$715k$600k$700k$800k$900k$615k$763k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78732 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78732$715k78702$653k78676$580k78749$560k78681$480k78721$438k78728$425k78612$392k78762$363k76537$265k
ZIP 78732 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78732.
Single Family$763kAll Residential$715kCondo / Co-op$615kTownhouseLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78732

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026