Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78666 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78666 was $330,900, down 6.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $331k.
$354k$330k$331k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$420k$350k$330k$407k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78666 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78702$653k78676$580k78749$560k78681$480k78721$438k78728$425k78612$392k78762$363k78666$331k76537$265k
ZIP 78666 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78666.
Townhouse$407kCondo / Co-op$350kAll Residential$331kSingle Family$330k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78666

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026