Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78665 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78665 was $376,434, down 7.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $376k.
$405k$379k$376k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$290k$390k$310k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78665 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78702$653k78676$580k78749$560k78681$480k78721$438k78728$425k78612$392k78665$376k78762$363k76537$265k
ZIP 78665 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78665.
Single Family$390kAll Residential$376kTownhouse$310kCondo / Co-op$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78665

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026