Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78640 / median-list-price

Homes in 78640 listed at a median of $319,245, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $319k.
$328k$310k$319k$200k$250k$300k$350k$320k$220k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
78640 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78702$675k78676$650k78749$600k78721$579k78681$525k78612$500k78728$449k78762$350k78640$319k76537$265k
ZIP 78640 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78640.
Single Family$320kAll Residential$319kTownhouse$220k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78640

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026