Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78633 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78633 was $433,090, up 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $433k.
$430k$430k$433k$420k$440k$428k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78633 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78633$433k76527$429k78744$398k78659$393k78612$392k78616$359k78634$345k78640$314k76574$282k78742$280k
ZIP 78633 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 78633.
Single Family$433kCondo / Co-op$428k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78633

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026