Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78610 / median-list-price

Homes in 78610 listed at a median of $369,945, up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $370k.
$350k$360k$370k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$624k$370k$320k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
78610 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78702$675k78676$650k78749$600k78721$579k78681$525k78612$500k78728$449k78610$370k78762$350k76537$265k
ZIP 78610 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78610.
Multi-Family$624kAll Residential$370kSingle Family$370kTownhouse$320k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78610

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026