Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78597 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78597 was $524,000, up 11.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $524k.
$469k$475k$524k$250k$500k$750k$1M$391k$729k$832k$553k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78597 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78597$524k78583$397k78578$320k78526$320k78566$270k78552$264k78520$259k78575$255k78559$251k78550$190k
ZIP 78597 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78597.
Single Family$832kMulti-Family$729kTownhouse$553kAll Residential$524kCondo / Co-op$391k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78597

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026