Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78559 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78559 was $251,450, down 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $251k.
$261k$250k$251k$240k$260k$280k$300k$289k$250k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78559 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78583$397k78578$320k78526$320k78566$270k78552$264k78520$259k78575$255k78559$251k78550$190k78593$130k
ZIP 78559 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78559.
Multi-Family$289kAll Residential$251kSingle Family$250k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78559

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026