Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78557 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78557 was $234,000, down 7.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $234k.
$253k$244k$234k$230k$240k$250k$260k$234k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78557 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78542$276k78599$255k78572$255k78501$238k78557$234k78574$233k78516$218k78570$213k78543$204k78537$200k
ZIP 78557 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78557.
All Residential$234kSingle Family$234k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78557

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026