Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78264 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 78264: $120/sqft, down 17.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $120/sqft.
$146$130$120
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
78264 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78132$210/sqft78009$194/sqft78226$181/sqft78114$173/sqft78253$155/sqft78227$148/sqft78026$140/sqft78218$135/sqft78285$124/sqft78264$120/sqft
ZIP 78264 (this market)