Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78260 / median-list-price

Homes in 78260 listed at a median of $565,000, down 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $565k.
$570k$539k$565k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$568k$269k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
78260 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78015$650k78205$643k78278$637k78260$565k78230$350k78130$327k78249$320k78247$285k78148$272k78224$252k
ZIP 78260 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78260.
Single Family$568kAll Residential$565kTownhouse$269k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78260

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026