Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78255 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78255 was $692,000, down 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $692k.
$726k$569k$692k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$425k$696k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78255 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78255$692k78015$662k78205$585k78278$499k78230$342k78130$305k78249$299k78148$281k78247$280k78224$242k
ZIP 78255 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78255.
Single Family$696kAll Residential$692kCondo / Co-op$425k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78255

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026