Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78244 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 78244 listed at a median of $129/sqft, down 1.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $129/sqft.
$131$122$129$122$129
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
78244 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78015$220/sqft78230$195/sqft78278$176/sqft78249$173/sqft78130$171/sqft78247$164/sqft78148$149/sqft78224$141/sqft78244$129/sqft78225$123/sqft
ZIP 78244 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78244.
All Residential$129/sqftSingle Family$129/sqftMulti-Family$122/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78244

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026